SPC FREE ZONE

SPC Free Zone is the smarter, easier, simpler, and faster choice for entrepreneurs looking to set up their business in the UAE. We offer over 1,500 business license activities and various types of facilities to operate from, making us the ideal choice for companies looking for a convenient setup.

SPC-free-zone-image1

WHY SPC FREE ZONE?

CompetitiveFlexibleConvenient
Up to 10 Years trade license100% foreign ownershipIdeal location 7 minutes from Sharjah
International Airport and 15
minutes from Dubai International Airport
More than 1,500 business license activitiesZero paid-up capital
5 different activities under one licenseEasy to setup corporate bank accountImmigration services on site of SPC Free Zone
Up to 20 visas and up to 7 shareholders0% corporate or personal income taxNo NOC required
Ability to have a Dual licenseDiscount on multi-year license optionInstant license in one day

TIME LINE FOR COMPANY FORMATION IN SPC FREE ZONE

Application Submit (2 Hours)

Submit your application and trade license and company formation documents issued

Day 3
Immigration Card & E-Channel application issued

Day 5
Entry Permit issued and Change of Status, Medical Fitness Test and Emirates ID application completed

Day6
Residence Visa stamped

FASTEST FREE ZONE

PRICE CHART FOR SHARJAH PUBLISHING CITY FREE ZONE

PACKAGE ON COWORKING FACILITY (STANDARD)

Particulars1 Year License2 Year License3 Year License4 Year License5 Year License
svfsf0 Visa8,05016,10024,15037,37574,750
1 Visa11,74323,48535,22854,519109,038
2 Visa12,86325,72538,58859,719119,438
3 Visa13,98327,96541,94864,919129,838
4 Visa15,10330,20545,30837,37570,119
5 Visa16,22332,44548,66875,319150,638
6 Visa17,34334,68552,02880,519161,038

EXAMPLES OF PUBLISHING ACTIVITIES

Wholesale and Retail | Consultancy | Manufacturing | Services | Financial and Insurance | Activities | Real Estate Activities | Education | Arts Entertainment | Recreation | Administrative | Services

PACKAGES ON COWORKING FACILITY (PUBLISHING)

Particulars1 Year License2 Year License3 Year License4 Year License5 Year License
0 Visa5,7509,77513,80020,12534,500
1 Visa9,25015,72522,20032,37555,500
2 Visa10,85018,44526,04037,97565,100
3 Visa12,45021,16529,88043,57574,700
4 Visa14,05023,88533,72049,17584,300
5 Visa15,65026,60537,56054,77593,900
6 Visa17,25029,32541,40060,375103,500

EXAMPLES OF PUBLISHING ACTIVITIES

E-commerce | Advertising | Digital Marketing | Events Organizing | Computer Programming &
Consultancy | Media Production | Photography | Web portals | Printing | Market research | Graphics Design | Fashion Design | Interior Design | Publishing | Translation Services

PACKAGES ON COWORKING FACILITY ENTREPRENEUR

1 Year License With 0 Visa

AED 6,500

With Lease Agreement

1 Year License With 1 Visa

AED 6,500

With Lease Agreement

1 Year License With 3-Year Visa

AED 6,500

With Lease Agreement

ALL INCLUSIVE

Trade license,
Establishment card, Echannel & One Investor Visa

PACKAGES ON FIXED FACILITIES LICENSE & LEASING FEE

LICENSE FEES PACKAGE

Without Visa

AED 6,000

  • Office Size: 17 sqm to 50 sqm
  • Extra Rental Fees: Deposit AED 2,000
  • Maintenance Fee: AED 2,500
  • AED 550 Unfurnished Office
  • AED 700 Furnished Office
  • AED 480 Storage
  • AED 600 Shell & Core

LICENSE FEES PACKAGE

With Visa

AED 9,250

  • Office Size: 17 sqm to 50 sqm
  • Extra Rental Fees: Deposit AED 2,000
  • Maintenance Fee: AED 2,500
  • AED 550 Unfurnished Office
  • AED 700 Furnished Office
  • AED 480 Storage
  • AED 600 Shell & Core
Other Services FeesAmount (AED)
Immigration card1,575
E-channel registration2,250
Visa cost – Investor / Employee (3 Years)3,150
Change of status1,000

REQUIRED E-DOCUMENTS

DOCUMENTS FOR INDIVIDUALS

Shareholder(s) / Manager(s) / Directors(s)

  • Passport Copy
  • Entry Stamp copy or Residence Visa
  • 2 Passport size photos (for immigration card application)

DOCUMENTS FOR COMPANIES

Shareholder(s)

  • Copy of Certificate of Formation
  • Copy of Certificate of Incumbency / Good Standing (if applicable)
  • Copy of Memorandum of Association
  • Copy of Board Resolution
  • Documents for the Authorized Person(s)
  • Passport copies for all shareholders / managers
  • Entry Stamp page copy or Residence Visa page copy (if applicable)